CREW Network Impact Award Nominees

Excellence and achievement in commercial real estate


The CREW Network Impact Awards recognize achievements of its members that are considered exceptional in the following categories: Member-to-Member Business, Entrepreneurial Spirit, Economic & Community Improvement, and Career Advancement for Women. Winners will be recognized on Sept. 17 at the 2020 CREW Network Convention.
 

The 2020 nominees are:

Alex Lopatynsky, Cooper Carry
Amanda Hibberts, Platinum Coating of NC, Inc.
Amy Augustyn, City + Ventures
Amy Lawrenson, Baird Holm LLP
Angela Sheehan, Glumac
Anna Mkrtchyan, Wells Fargo
Anne Vulcano, Cushman & Wakefield
Barbara Price, Coakley & Williams Construction
Bill Seymour, Primax Properties
Camille Renshaw, B+E
Carrie Caesar, Cushman & Wakefield
Cecelia Bonifay, Akerman LLP
Collete English Dixon, Roosevelt University
Collette Lozier, American National Bank
DeLea Becker, Beck-Reit Commercial Real Estate
Diane Strojin, The Huntington National Bank
Dianne Crocker, LightBox
Dianne Jones, Maxis Advisors, LLC
Donna Vargo, Johnson and Jennings General Contracting
Dusty Elias Kirk, Reed Smith LLP
Elaine Bair, Roof Partners, LLC
Ellen Wansley Smith, Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP
Heather Lamb, Colliers International
Helene Sautou, Central Market Community Benefit District
Janet Ruth Bates, JE Dunn Construction Company
Janice O'Neill, Cushman & Wakefield
Jenna Kirkpatrick Howard, Lockton Companies, LLC 
Jennifer Shukert, Olsson
Jessica Rancie, Kirton McConkie
Jill Homan, Javelin 19 Investments
Jill Rose, Rowland Design Inc.
Kacie Lynn Jackson, Cushman & Wakefield | Thalhimer
Katie Underwood, Olsson
Kendra Ringenberg, Dvorak Law Group, LLC
Kim Ghez, Presidio Title LLC
Laura Gilliland, University of Texas San Antonio (UTSA)
Lauren Kriner, Capitol Construction
Libby Lassiter, Bayer Properties, LLC
Malcolm Stewart, Camden Property Trust
Marilyn Lissner, Cushman & Wakefield of Illinois, Inc.
Martha Carpenter, NAI Maestas & Ward
Mary Coyle, Bayer Properties, LLC
Meg Riddle Scoopmire, Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, PA
Melissa Anne Kroskie, Microsoft
Nancy Johnson, NK Johnson Commercial Real Estate Advisors
NoRhett Walls, Chicago Title
Pallavi Shrivastava, adrianse
Pamela Little, Pond & Company
Radhika Reddy, Ariel Ventures LLC
Randy Hopkins, Hopkins Consulting and Review, LLC
Robbie Casey, Robbie Casey Commercial Realty
Ronda Landa, First American Title
Sadhvi Subramanian, Capital One Bank
Sara Silvio, Constructive Ingenuity, LLC
Spencer Levy, CBRE | Global Research
Steve Lefton, Kimley-Horn
Toby Bozzuto, The Bozzuto Group
Toby Dodd, Cushman & Wakefield
Tracy Everwine, Central Market Community Benefit District