Scholarship Selection Committee

CREW Network Foundation scholars
Scholarship recepients at the 2014 CREW Network Convention and Marketplace in Miami, Florida.


Committee Charge

The CREW Network Foundation Scholarship Selection Committee is responsible for selecting the CREW Network Foundation scholars to be recommended to the CREW Network board of directors in June of each year.


Term of service

The term of service will be one year, from January through December.


Application period

Each CREW Network Foundation Scholarship Endowment founder is given one (1) seat on the CREW Network Foundation Scholarship Selection Committee for every $20,000 pledged. The seat is reserved for the individual donor, or can be an appointed individual. There are currently 30 seats on this respected committee, and placement is considered an honor.
 

VIEW ALL COMMITTEES

 


 

Committee Chair

Founder/President, Cereus Asset Services LLC

Committee Seat Holders

Marilyn Y. Acheson (CREW Dallas)
Principal & Director, WilPat Global Realty Resources, LLC
Yvonne Baker (CREW Washington DC)
Investment Associate, KBS
Janelle Beasley (CREW Atlanta)
Office Tenant Rep Broker (Director), Cushman & Wakefield
Mrs. Wendy N. Bell (CREW Charlotte)
Senior Property Manager, Avison Young
Carole Bernard-Piper (CREW Dallas)
CPA- Senior Controller- Development, Trammell Crow Company
Gabrielle A Best Husband (CREW Washington DC)
Attorney
Nancy L. Brandt (CREW Silicon Valley)
Of Counsel, Berliner Cohen
Principal, Butler Advisers
Carrie Eggleston (MNCREW)
Development Manager, United Properties
Associate, Brookfield Properties
Lauren Fry (CREW Denver)
Business Development, Flynn BEC
Sarah Marshall Giardini, MBA (CREW San Diego)
Asset Manager, Community Housing Works
Susan Hargrove (IndyCREW)
AVP Commercial Lender, Horizon Bank
Amy Hurst, CPM® (CREW Austin)
Senior Property Manager, AQUILA
Tiffanie Ing, LEED BD+C (CREW Chicago)
Senior Project Manager, Project Management Advisors, Inc.
Carolyn Johnson (CREW Houston)
Director of Revenue Accounting, Camden Property Trust
Sara Kadletz (CREW Seattle)
Co-Founder, Montlake Partners Commercial Real Estate
Ms. Susan Lee (CREW Washington DC)
VP of sales, MOI, Inc.
Laura Lewis (Member at Large)
Chief Communications Officer, CREW Network
Joanne Lucas, MBA, SHCM (CREW Orange County)
Director of Asset Management, Greystar
Mrs. Kim E. Marks (CREW Charlotte)
Principal, Progressive AE
Alexis Michael (CREW Austin)
SouthStar Bank
Ms. Dina Miller (CREW Greater Philadelphia)
Project Executive, Target Building Construction Inc.
Nancy L. Olah, Esq. LEED AP (CREW Charlotte)
Founding Attorney, Nancy Olah Law
Mrs. Barbara Price (CREW Washington DC)
Project Manager, Coakley & Williams Construction
Jane Snoddy Smith (CREW Austin)
Partner, JAE Law Group, PLLC
Danielle Vera (CREW San Diego)
Gerrity Group
Heather Weerheim (MNCREW)
Director of Business Development, Greiner Construction
Mrs. Sara Whitten (CREW Charlotte)
Office Manager, Swinerton
Vice President, JLL
Jenifer Thompson Wright (CREW Atlanta)
Director of Business Development, Everclear Enterprises, Inc.
Sabine Zimmerhansl (CREW Silicon Valley)
Executive Producer/Principal, ZstudioZ
Amanda Marie Zimmerman (CREW San Diego)
KZ Companies

CREW Network Staff Liaisons

Wendy Mann, CAE (Member at Large)
CEO & CREW Network Foundation President, CREW Network
Nichole Vanner (Member at Large)
Foundation Coordinator, CREW Network
Scholarship Selection Committee Community
 

This exclusive community for members of the Scholarship Selection Committee gives participants an opportunity to discuss business, access committee resources, and share ideas.

To ensure the best possible experience for all community members, please adhere to the rules and etiquette guidelines for the community.
 

Access the community